AVC INSTALLATIONS LIMITED

Dissolved on 6 May 2015

Address

AVC INSTALLATIONS LIMITED
2ND FLOOR TRIDENT HOUSE
42-48 VICTORIA STREET
ST. ALBANS
HERTFORDSHIRE
AL1 3HZ
(257 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Installation electrical wiring etc.

Other computer related activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02866440
Incorporation Date:
27 Oct 1993
Dissolution Date:
6 May 2015
Dissolved after 21 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Jan
Capital:
£100.00 on 14 Feb 2011
For period ending:
31 Jan 2011
Filed on:
1 Nov 2011
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
10 Feb 2011
Filed on:
14 Feb 2011
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 9 Jun 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Notices published in the Gazette

17 Nov 2014

AVC INSTALLATIONS LIMITED (Company Number 02866440) Registered office: 2nd Floor, Trident House, 42-48 Victoria Street, St Albans, AL1 3HZ Principal trading address: Bessemer Drive, Stevenage, Hertfordshire, SG1 2DT Following my appointment as Joint Liquidator on 10 January 2013 I hereby give notice pursuant to section 106 of the Insolvency Act 1986, that the final meeting of the Company and the final meeting of creditors of the above named company will be held at 2nd Floor, Trident House, 42-48 Victoria Street, St Albans, AL1 3HZ on 29 January 2015 at 10.00 am and 10.30 am respectively, for the purpose of laying before the meetings an account showing how the winding up has been conducted and the Company’s property disposed of and hearing any explanation that may be given by the Joint Liquidators and to determine whether the Joint Liquidators should have their release. A member or creditor entitled to attend and vote at either of the above meetings may appoint a proxy to attend and vote instead of him or her. A proxy need not be a member or creditor of the Company. Proxies for use at either of the meetings must be lodged at my offices at 2nd Floor, Trident House, 42-48 Victoria Street, St Albans, AL1 3HZ or by email at CP.StAlbans@FRPAdvisory.com no later than 12 noon on the business day preceding the date of the meetings. Date of Appointment: 10 January 2013 Office Holder details: Michael William Young, (IP No. 008077) and Peter Nicholas Wastell, (IP No. 009119) both of FRP Advisory LLP, Trident House, 42-48 Victoria Street, St Albans, Hertfordshire, AL1 3HZ For further details contact: The Joint Liquidators,Tel: 01727 811111. Michael Young, Joint Liquidator 05 November 2014

Recently Filed Documents - 74 available


Directors and Secretaries

Michael Every
1 Nov 1999 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Christopher Terry
1 Feb 2006 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
10 Feb 2000 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

SME INVOICE FINANCE LIMITED
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 7 Aug 2004

Previous Company Names

G T COMMUNICATIONS LIMITED
Changed 25 Sep 2007

Previous Addresses

49 LONDON ROAD
ST. ALBANS
HERTFORDSHIRE
AL1 1LJ
Changed 17 Feb 2012

BESSEMER DRIVE
STEVENAGE
HERTFORDSHIRE
SG1 2DT
Changed 9 Feb 2012

11 GUNNELS WOOD PARK
GUNNELS WOOD ROAD
STEVENAGE
HERTFORDSHIRE SG1 2BH
Changed 6 Jul 2004

23 MARKRT SQUARE
STEVENAGE
HERTFORDSHIRE
SG1 1EQ
Changed 12 Feb 1999

EQUITY HOUSE
31A QUEENSWAY
STEVENAGE
HERTS. SG4 1DA
Changed 7 Mar 1995


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.avcinstallations.co.uk
www.avcinstallations.com
www.avcinstallations.community
www.avcinstallations.construction
www.avcinstallations.services
www.avcinstallations.computer
www.avcinstallations.active

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jan 2011 1 Nov 2011 10
31 Jan 2010 2 Jul 2010 6
31 Jan 2009 1 Sep 2009 8
31 Jan 2008 2 Jul 2008 6
31 Jan 2007 21 Jun 2007 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jan 11

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
74 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 22 times in the last few years