AVDEL UK LIMITED



Legal registered address
3 EUROPA COURT SHEFFIELD BUSINESS PARK SHEFFIELD ENGLAND S9 1XE

Company number
00315076
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
11 June 1936
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 6 May 2020

Next statement due by 20 May 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

25940 - Manufacture of fasteners and screw machine products

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
TEXTRON FASTENING SYSTEMS LIMITED22 December 2006

Latest company documents
DateDescription
12/05/2012 May 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 06/05/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

12/05/1912 May 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 06/05/19, WITH UPDATES

View Document

24/04/1924 April 2019 DIRECTOR APPOINTED MISS KAREN MARIA KANE

View Document

31/12/1831 December 2018 FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/12/18

View Document

01/10/181 October 2018 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR JOHN FEETENBY

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following AVDEL UK LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company