AVECIA GROUP LIMITED

Dissolved on 24 Apr 2012

Address

AVECIA GROUP LIMITED
WEBBER HOUSE
26-28 MARKET STREET
ALTRINCHAM
CHESHIRE
UNITED KINGDOM
WA14 1PF
(162 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Holding companies including head offices

Non-trading company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03768265
Incorporation Date:
6 May 1999
Dissolution Date:
24 Apr 2012
Dissolved after 12 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£1.00 on 11 May 2011
For period ending:
31 Dec 2010
Filed on:
16 Jun 2011
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
6 May 2011
Filed on:
11 May 2011
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 7 Jul 2013 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 105 available


Directors and Secretaries

Adrian Buckmaster
3 Oct 2005 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Andrew Cree
1 Nov 1999 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
Duncan Mclellan
3 Oct 2005 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Oakwood Corporate Secretary Limited
1 May 2011 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

ZSC SPECIALTY CHEMICALS PLC
Changed 1 Jul 1999

Previous Addresses

PO BOX 42
HEXAGON TOWER
BLACKLEY
MANCHESTER
M9 8ZS
Changed 5 Jul 2011

P O BOX 42 HEXAGON HOUSE
BLACKLEY
MANCHESTER
LANCASHIRE M9 8ZS
Changed 23 Jun 2005

ROYAL LONDON HOUSE
22/25 FINSBURY SQUARE
LONDON
EC2A 1DS
Changed 7 Jul 1999


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.aveciagroup.co.uk
www.avecia.group
www.aveciagroup.consulting
www.aveciagroup.and
www.aveciagroup.management
www.aveciagroup.services
www.aveciagroup.company

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2010 16 Jun 2011 6
31 Dec 2009 24 Sep 2010 9
31 Dec 2008 9 Oct 2009 10
31 Dec 2007 15 May 2008 5
31 Dec 2006 26 Jun 2007 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 10

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
105 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 8 times in the last few years