AVENIR PROPERTIES LIMITED

Liquidation (when checked on 1 Sep 2016)

Address

AVENIR PROPERTIES LIMITED
KENDAL HOUSE
41 SCOTLAND STREET
SHEFFIELD
S3 7BS
(488 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 0800 633 5484
Fax: 01423 503 183
Web:
Classification:

Development & sell real estate

Other computer related activities

Legal Information

Accounts Overdue (checked on 1 Sep 2016)
Annual Return Overdue (checked on 1 Sep 2016)
Company Registration No.:
03223518
Incorporation Date:
11 Jul 1996
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
For period ending:
31 Dec 2007
Filed on:
20 Oct 2008
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
11 Jul 2009
Filed on:
6 Aug 2009
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Notices published in the Gazette

9 Mar 2016

AVENIR PROPERTIES LIMITED (Company Number 03223518) Registered office: Kendal House, 41 Scotland Street, Sheffield S3 7BS Gareth David Rusling (IP Number: 9481) and John Russell (IP Number: 5544), both of Begbies Traynor (SY) LLP of Kendal House, 41 Scotland Street, Sheffield S3 7BS, Sheffield.North@Begbies- Traynor.com were appointed as Joint Liquidators of the Company on 5 December 2013. Pursuant to Section 106 of the Insolvency Act 1986, final meetings of the members and creditors of the above named Company will be held at Kendal House, 41 Scotland Street, Sheffield S3 7BS on 12 May 2016 at 10.30 am and 10.45 am respectively, for the purpose of having an account of the winding up laid before them, showing the manner in which the winding up has been conducted and the property of the Company disposed of, and of hearing any explanation that may be given by the joint liquidators. A member or creditor entitled to attend and vote is entitled to appoint a proxy to attend and vote instead of him and such proxy need not also be a member or creditor. In order to be entitled to vote at the meeting, creditors must lodge their proofs of debt (unless previously submitted) and unless they are attending in person, proxies at the offices of Begbies Traynor (SY) LLP, Kendal House, 41 Scotland Street, Sheffield S3 7BS, no later than 12 noon on the business day before the meeting. Please note that the joint liquidators and their staff will not accept receipt of completed proxy forms by email. Submission of proxy forms by email will lead to the proxy being held invalid and the vote not cast. Any person who requires further information may contact the Joint Liquidator by telephone on 0114 275 5033. Alternatively enquiries can be made to Nicola Hatton by e-mail at Sheffield.North@Begbies- Traynor.com or by telephone on 0114 275 5033. Gareth David Rusling , Joint Liquidator Dated 4 March 2016

Recently Filed Documents - 77 available


Directors and Secretaries

Adele Carnell
2 Oct 1996 ⇒ Present ( 20 Years ) Company Secretary
Andrew Carnell
2 Oct 1996 ⇒ Present ( 20 Years ) Director
Edward Nutter
17 Nov 2006 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

CLYDESDALE BANK PLC
LEGAL MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 23 Oct 2007

Previous Company Names

AVENIR COMMUNICATIONS LIMITED
Changed 24 Dec 2001
FLG 21 LIMITED
Changed 25 Jul 2001
PLANET NEW MEDIA LIMITED
Changed 9 Oct 1996

Previous Addresses

SANDERSON HOUSE
STATION ROAD HORSFORTH
LEEDS
WEST YORKSHIRE LS18 5NT
Changed 31 May 2006

1ST FLOOR ATLAS HOUSE
KING STREET
LEEDS
WEST YORKSHIRE LS1 2HL
Changed 24 Feb 2004

SANDERSON HOUSE
STATION ROAD HORSFORTH
LEEDS
LS18 5NT
Changed 3 Dec 2002

12 YORK PLACE
LEEDS
WEST YORKSHIRE
LS1 2DS
Changed 3 Apr 1997

12 YORK PLACE
LEEDS
LS1 2DS
Changed 7 Oct 1996


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2007 20 Oct 2008 10
31 Dec 2006 25 Jun 2007 6
31 Dec 2005 27 Oct 2006 10
31 Dec 2004 7 Nov 2005 11
31 Dec 2003 31 Oct 2004 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 07

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
77 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 8 times in the last few years