AVENIR TELECOM UK LTD



Last updated 1 November 2017
Legal registered address
ACRE HOUSE 11/15 WILLIAM ROAD LONDON UNITED KINGDOM NW1 3ER

Company number
02839614
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
27 July 1993
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2014

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2015

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 27 July 2014

Next statement due by 24 August 2015



Nature of business (SIC)

61200 - Wireless telecommunications activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
COMPLETE MOBILE COMMUNICATIONS LIMITED29 January 2002

Latest company documents
DateDescription
24/11/1424 November 2014REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 24/11/2014 FROM
AVENIR HOUSE
STUDIO WAY
BOREHAMWOOD
HERTFORDSHIRE
WD6 5NN

View Document

06/08/146 August 2014Annual return made up to 27 July 2014 with full list of shareholders

View Document

16/06/1416 June 2014SECRETARY APPOINTED MRS AGNES ELIANE PIERRETTE TIXIER

View Document

13/06/1413 June 2014APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR ANDREW TOW

View Document

13/06/1413 June 2014APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, SECRETARY BRIAN KOREL

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company