AVENT LIMITED



Legal registered address
Ascent 1 Aerospace Boulevard Farnborough England GU14 6XW

Company number
00313835
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Dormant
Incorporated on
6 May 1936
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2023

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 24 October 2021

Next statement due by 7 November 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

22190 - Manufacture of other rubber products

22290 - Manufacture of other plastic products

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
CANNON RUBBER LIMITED15 August 2005

Latest company documents
DateDescription
21/04/2221 April 2022 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2021-12-31

View Document

06/04/226 April 2022 Appointment of Mr Mark Leftwich as a director on 2022-04-01

View Document

04/04/224 April 2022 Termination of appointment of Neil Anthony Mesher as a director on 2022-04-01

View Document

07/02/227 February 2022 Change of details for Philips Uk Limited as a person with significant control on 2021-03-05

View Document

25/10/2125 October 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-10-24 with no updates

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company