AVENT GROUP LIMITED



Last updated 1 July 2015
Legal registered address
PHILIPS CENTRE GUILDFORD BUSINESS PARK GUILDFORD SURREY GU2 8XH

Company number
02437245
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
DORMANT
Incorporated on
27 October 1989
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2013

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2015

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 29 October 2014

Next statement due by 26 November 2015



Nature of business (SIC)

70100 - Activities of head offices

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
C.R. HOLDINGS PLC17 December 1996

Latest company documents
DateDescription
21/04/1521 April 2015FIRST GAZETTE NOTICE FOR VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

View Document

09/04/159 April 2015APPLICATION FOR STRIKING-OFF

View Document

06/11/146 November 2014Annual return made up to 29 October 2014 with full list of shareholders

View Document

31/12/1331 December 2013ACCOUNTS OF DORMANT COMPANY MADE UP TO 31/12/13

View Document

31/10/1331 October 2013Annual return made up to 29 October 2013 with full list of shareholders

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company