AVENTION UK LIMITED

Company number 02835923



Last updated 14 October 2019
Registered office address
MARLOW INTERNATIONAL PARKWAY MARLOW ENGLAND SL7 1AJ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
14 July 1993
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 November 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 August 2020

Company financial year end is on 30 November 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 14 July 2019

Next statement due by 28 July 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

63110 - Data processing, hosting and related activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ONESOURCE INFORMATION SERVICES LIMITED1 March 2011
INFOGROUP UK LIMITED7 November 2012
ONESOURCE INFORMATION SERVICES UK LIMITED3 March 2014

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
21/08/1921 August 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 14/07/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
26/06/1926 June 2019APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR MICHAEL SABINView PDF
30/11/1830 November 2018FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 30/11/18View PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company