AVENTIS PHARMA LIMITED



Legal registered address
410 Thames Valley Park Drive Reading Berkshire England RG6 1PT

Company number
01535640
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
18 December 1980
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 31 December 2021

Next statement due by 14 January 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

46460 - Wholesale of pharmaceutical goods

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
MERRELL PHARMACEUTICALS LIMITED 6 December 1983
MERRELL DOW PHARMACEUTICALS LIMITED6 January 1992
MARION MERRELL DOW LIMITED14 September 1995
MARION MERRELL LIMITED16 December 1999

Latest company documents
DateDescription
07/02/227 February 2022 Confirmation statement made on 2021-12-31 with no updates

View Document

27/10/2127 October 2021 Full accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

18/12/2018 December 2020 24/11/20 STATEMENT OF CAPITAL GBP 98638541

View Document

26/11/2026 November 2020 AUTHORISED ALLOTMENT OF SHARES AND DEBENTURES

View Document

27/02/2027 February 2020 AUTHORISED ALLOTMENT OF SHARES AND DEBENTURES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company