AVENTURA PROPERTIES (WARMINSTER) LIMITED

Dissolved on 30 Jul 2013

Address

AVENTURA PROPERTIES (WARMINSTER) LIMITED
FIELD HOUSE HINDON ROAD
TISBURY
SALISBURY
WILTSHIRE
UK
SP3 6QQ
Classification:

Development & sell real estate

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03495177
Incorporation Date:
20 Jan 1998
Dissolution Date:
30 Jul 2013
Dissolved after 15 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Aug
For period ending:
31 Aug 2005
Filed on:
11 Jan 2007
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
20 Jan 2009
Filed on:
11 Feb 2009
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 14 May 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 49 available


Directors and Secretaries

Charles Barkshire
29 Oct 1999 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

HSBC BANK PLC
LEGAL MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 25 Oct 2001
HSBC BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 16 Nov 1999

Previous Company Names

PARISH HOMES (WARMINSTER) LIMITED
Changed 9 Nov 1999

Previous Addresses

DOLPHIN LODGE
ROWDEFIELD
DEVIZES
WILTSHIRE
SN10 2JD
Changed 11 Feb 2009

WEST DOOR
18 BROCK STREET
BATH
AVON BA1 2LW
Changed 17 Jun 2003


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.aventuraproperti.es
www.aventuraproperties.construction
www.aventuraproperties.org.uk
www.aventuraproperties.org
www.aventura.properties
www.aventuraproperties.net
www.aventuraproperties.build

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Aug 2005 11 Jan 2007 17
31 Aug 2004 6 Jul 2005 11
31 Aug 2003 1 Oct 2004 14
31 Aug 2002 4 Jul 2003 11
31 Aug 2001 13 Nov 2002 15

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 05

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
49 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 7 times in the last few years