AVENUE PEST ENVIRONMENTAL SERVICES LTD

Address

AVENUE PEST ENVIRONMENTAL SERVICES LTD
AEPCS LTD
SUITE 102 DIVO HOUSE
BELMONT ROAD
UXBRIDGE
MIDDLESEX
UB8 1QS
Classification:

Disinfecting and exterminating services

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
07583808
Incorporation Date:
30 Mar 2011 (6 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£100.00 on 25 Apr 2016
For period ending:
31 Mar 2016
Filed on:
28 Dec 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
30 Mar 2016
Filed on:
25 Apr 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2016 31 Mar 2015 31 Mar 2014
Cash at bank: £169 £4,818 £3,867
Debtors: £30,131 £14,970 £16,840
Creditors due within one year: £24,675
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £30,300 £19,788 -£3,968
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £26,806 £22,976
Total Assets less Liabilities: £3,494 -£3,188 -£3,968
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £3,494 -£3,188 -£3,968
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 18 available


Directors and Secretaries

Peter Dibble
30 Mar 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

ASHLEY COMMERCIAL FINANCE LIMITED
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 15 Apr 2011

Previous Company Names

A E P C SERVICES LTD
Changed 4 Mar 2015
AVENUE ENVIRONMENTAL SERVICES LTD
Changed 11 Apr 2011

Previous Addresses

145-157 ST JOHN STREET
LONDON
EC1V 4PW
ENGLAND
Changed 12 Apr 2012


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
9 Jan 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2016 28 Dec 2016 9
31 Mar 2015 29 Dec 2015 9
31 Mar 2014 24 Dec 2014 9
31 Mar 2013 20 Dec 2013 9
31 Mar 2012 30 Apr 2013 13

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
18 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years