AVENUE SCOTLAND LIMITED



Legal registered address
18a Dickson Street Elgin Industrial Estate Dunfermline Fife KY12 7SL

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2020
Cash in bank
£42.63k
Current assets
£1.83m
Current creditors
£1.51m
Shareholders funds
£281.84k
View full financial accounts

Company number
SC147452
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
10 November 1993
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 9 February 2022

Next statement due by 23 February 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

78109 - Other activities of employment placement agencies

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ALCOSE LIMITED15 February 1994

Latest company documents
DateDescription
09/02/229 February 2022 Confirmation statement made on 2022-02-09 with no updates

View Document

29/09/2129 September 2021 Total exemption full accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

31/12/2031 December 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2020

View Accounts

10/02/2010 February 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 09/02/20, WITH UPDATES

View Document

31/12/1931 December 2019 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2019

View Accounts

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company