AVERSHAM LIMITED



Last updated 9 June 2015
Legal registered address
20 ROUNDHOUSE COURT SOUTH RINGS BUSINESS PARK BAMBER BRIDGE PRESTON LANCASHIRE PR5 6DA

Latest financial results as at 30 April 2012
Cash in bank
£85
Current assets
£197.93k
Current creditors
£254.58k
Shareholders funds
£138
View full financial accounts

Company number
03974396
Company status
Dissolved
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
17 April 2000
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 April 2012

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 17 April 2013



Nature of business (SIC)

62090 - Other information technology service activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
VISPA INTERNET LIMITED11 February 2014

Latest company documents
DateDescription
19/05/1519 May 2015FINAL GAZETTE: DISSOLVED EX-LIQUIDATED

View Document

19/02/1519 February 2015ADMINISTRATOR'S PROGRESS REPORT:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 09/01/2015

View Document

19/02/1519 February 2015NOTICE OF MOVE FROM ADMINISTRATION TO DISSOLUTION

View Document

25/09/1425 September 2014ADMINISTRATOR'S PROGRESS REPORT:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 24/08/2014

View Document

29/04/1429 April 2014NOTICE OF DEEMED APPROVAL OF PROPOSALS

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company