AVERY DENNISON RETAIL INFORMATION SERVICES UK LIMITED



Last updated 1 November 2018
Legal registered address
UNIT 9-10 CASTLEBRIDGE OFFICE VILLAGE KIRTLEY DRIVE NOTTINGHAM ENGLAND NG7 1LD

Company number
01833924
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
18 July 1984
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 25 October 2019

Next statement due by 6 December 2020



Nature of business (SIC)

13100 - Preparation and spinning of textile fibres

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
PAXAR UK LIMITED14 April 2008

Latest company documents
DateDescription
25/10/1825 October 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 25/10/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

04/05/184 May 2018DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR STEVEN MASON / 04/05/2018

View Document

31/12/1731 December 2017FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/12/17

View Document

16/11/1716 November 2017CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 03/11/17, NO UPDATES

View Document

12/09/1712 September 2017REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 12/09/2017 FROM
PRIVATE ROAD NO 1 COLWICK
NOTTINGHAM
NG4 2JQ

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company