AVERY DENNISON UK II LIMITED

Address

AVERY DENNISON UK II LIMITED
HILL HOUSE
1 LITTLE NEW STREET
LONDON
EC4A 3TR
(1,271 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Wholesale of other office machinery and equipment

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04683413
Incorporation Date:
2 Mar 2003 (13 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£500,001.00 on 28 Aug 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
22 Jan 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
31 Jul 2014
Filed on:
28 Aug 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 74 available


Directors and Secretaries

Michael Collins
20 Feb 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Huibert Gijn
20 Feb 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Wilhelmina Lloyd-schut
26 Nov 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Wilhelmina Lloyd-schut
26 Nov 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Company Secretary
Paul Newman
10 Mar 2011 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

AVERY DENNISON OFFICE PRODUCTS U.K. LIMITED
Changed 20 Feb 2008
STAMPBAY LIMITED
Changed 30 Jun 2003

Previous Addresses

5TH FLOOR
6 ST. ANDREW STREET
LONDON
EC4A 3AE
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 28 May 2012

PELLIPAR HOUSE 1ST FLOOR
9 CLOAK LANE
LONDON
EC4R 2RU
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 14 Nov 2011

10 UPPER BANK STREET
LONDON
E14 5JJ
Changed 18 Dec 2009

200 ALDERSGATE STREET
LONDON
EC1A 4JJ
Changed 27 Aug 2003


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.averydennisonukii.co.uk
www.averydennisonukii.com
www.averydennisonukii.net
www.averydennisonukii.and
www.averydennisonukii.motorcycles
www.averydennisonukii.equipment
www.averydennisonukii.office

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 22 Jan 2015 13
31 Dec 2012 26 Sep 2013 9
31 Dec 2011 5 Oct 2012 10
31 Dec 2010 7 Nov 2011 11
31 Dec 2009 26 Nov 2010 11

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
74 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 8 times in the last few years