AVERY NEWTON LTD.

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Mar 2015)

Address

AVERY NEWTON LTD.
61 TRAFALGAR ROAD
TIVIDALE
OLDBURY
WEST MIDLANDS
B69 1RE
Classification:

Other human health activities

Legal Information

Accounts Overdue (checked on 1 Mar 2015)
Annual Return Overdue (checked on 1 Mar 2015)
Company Registration No.:
06745446
Incorporation Date:
10 Nov 2008
Financial Year End:
30 Nov
Capital:
£2.00 on 22 Dec 2013
For period ending:
30 Nov 2012
Filed on:
7 Apr 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
10 Nov 2013
Filed on:
22 Dec 2013
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Mar 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

30 Nov 2012 30 Nov 2011
Cash at bank: £9,150 £1,899
Creditors due within one year: £13,744 £8,566
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£2,777 -£6,667
Full details in: 2012 Accounts 2012 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 18 available


Directors and Secretaries

Nirinder Hunjan
10 Nov 2008 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Anglee Hunjan
10 Nov 2008 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

AVERY NEWON LTD.
Changed 8 Dec 2008

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Nov 2012 28 Aug 2013 9
30 Nov 2012 30 Nov 2012 0
30 Nov 2011 28 Sep 2012 10
30 Nov 2010 29 Sep 2011 10
30 Nov 2009 26 Jul 2010 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Nov 12

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
18 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years