AVERY WEIGH-TRONIX INTERNATIONAL LIMITED



Last updated 19 August 2019
Legal registered address
5 ALDERMANBURY SQUARE 13TH FLOOR LONDON EC2V 7HR

Company number
00042732
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
10 December 1894
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 24 June 2020

Next statement due by 8 July 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

64209 - Activities of other holding companies not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
AVERY BERKEL HOLDINGS LIMITED8 October 2007

Latest company documents
DateDescription
27/06/1927 June 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 24/06/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/12/1831 December 2018FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/12/18

View Document

06/07/186 July 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 24/06/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

07/02/187 February 2018NOTIFICATION OF A PERSON WITH SIGNIFICANT CONTROL WEIGH-TRONIX UK LIMITED

View Document

31/12/1731 December 2017ACCOUNTS OF DORMANT COMPANY MADE UP TO 31/12/17

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company