AVES OPTICIANS LTD

Address

AVES OPTICIANS LTD
50 RIPPLE ROAD
BARKING
ESSEX
IG11 7PG
Phone: 01708 555 606
Phone: 020 8554 1088
Phone: 020 8594 2714
Fax: 020 8518 4385
Web:
Classification:

Other human health activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08206470
Incorporation Date:
7 Sep 2012 (5 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£1.00 on 19 Sep 2016
For period ending:
31 Dec 2016
Filed on:
19 Sep 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
7 Sep 2015
Filed on:
7 Sep 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Dec 2015 31 Dec 2014 31 Dec 2013
Cash at bank: £6,353 £335 £152
Debtors: £10,080 £8,410 £4,553
Creditors due within one year: £58,053 £66,662 £42,297
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £508 £20,899 £7,735
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £8,182 £10,037 £5,842
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 20 available


Directors and Secretaries

Neelam Gupta
7 Sep 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BARCLAYS BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 7 Jun 2017

Previous Company Names

N P GUPTA LTD
Changed 23 Nov 2012

Previous Addresses

17 WELLESLEY ROAD
ILFORD
IG1 4JT
ENGLAND
Changed 2 Jan 2013


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2016 19 Sep 2017 9
31 Dec 2015 30 Sep 2016 9
31 Dec 2014 18 Sep 2015 9
31 Dec 2013 13 Sep 2014 9
31 Dec 2012 2 Jan 2013 1

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
20 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years