AVESCO SERVICES LIMITED



Legal registered address
Units 2 - 4 Manor Gate Manor Royal Crawley England RH10 9SX

Company number
02285513
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Dormant
Incorporated on
9 August 1988
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 6 August 2022

Next statement due by 20 August 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

70100 - Activities of head offices

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
AVESCO GROUP PLC17 May 2007

Latest company documents
DateDescription
27/04/2227 April 2022 Termination of appointment of Gerald Delon as a director on 2022-04-27

View Document

13/10/2113 October 2021 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

06/08/216 August 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-08-06 with no updates

View Document

10/08/2010 August 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 10/08/20, WITH UPDATES

View Document

10/08/2010 August 2020 PSC'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / AVESCO HOLDINGS LIMITED / 16/07/2020

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company