AVF NEXUS LIMITED

Address

AVF NEXUS LIMITED
30 HORTONWOOD
TELFORD
SHROPSHIRE
TF1 7YE
Phone: 01952 670 009
Web:
Classification:

Activities of head offices

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06470509
Incorporation Date:
11 Jan 2008 (7 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£1.00 on 31 Jan 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2012
Filed on:
27 Sep 2013
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
11 Jan 2014
Filed on:
31 Jan 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 31 available


Directors and Secretaries

David Gallimore
19 Mar 2008 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Joseph Riley
6 Sep 2010 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Company Secretary
Joseph Riley
20 Sep 2010 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

PIMCO 2733 LIMITED
Changed 1 May 2008

Previous Addresses

ROAD 30 HORTONWOOD INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
TELFORD
SHROPSHIRE
TF1 7YE
Changed 13 Jan 2012

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 30/01/2009 FROM
ROAD 30 HORTONWOOD INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
TELFORD
SHROPSHIRE
TF1 7YE
Changed 30 Jan 2009

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 25/04/2008 FROM
1 PARK ROW
LEEDS
LS1 5AB
Changed 25 Apr 2008


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.avfnexus.co.uk
www.avfnexus.com
www.avf.nexus
www.avfnexus.active
www.avfnexus.org.uk
www.avfnex.us
www.avfnexus.management

Company Annual Accounts

Annual accounts were due on:
30 Sep 2014 (this information was checked on 1 Aug 2015)

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2012 27 Sep 2013 9
31 Dec 2011 25 May 2012 5
31 Dec 2010 9 Sep 2011 9
31 Dec 2009 10 Sep 2010 9
31 Jul 2008 9 Apr 2009 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 12

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
31 official company documents available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code