AVFORUMS LTD

Address

AVFORUMS LTD
21A PLYMOUTH ROAD
BARNT GREEN
BIRMINGHAM
B45 8JF
Web:
Classification:

Other retail sale not in stores, stalls or markets

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06095850
Incorporation Date:
12 Feb 2007 (10 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 May
Capital:
£100.00 on 13 Feb 2017
For period ending:
31 May 2016
Filed on:
23 Feb 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
12 Feb 2016
Filed on:
8 Mar 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 May 2016 31 May 2015 31 May 2014
Cash at bank: £100 £2 £2
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £100 £2 £2
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2015 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 36 available


Directors and Secretaries

Vicki Wright
27 Aug 2007 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Company Secretary
27 Aug 2007 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Stuart Wright
14 Feb 2007 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
14 Feb 2007 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

A V FORUMS LTD
Changed 16 Oct 2015

Previous Addresses

12A PLYMOUTH ROAD
BARNT GREEN
BIRMINGHAM
B45 8JF
ENGLAND
Changed 5 Sep 2011

CROFT HOUSE 36-38 BEVELEY ROAD
OAKENGATES
TELFORD
SHROPSHIRE
TF2 6SD
Changed 27 Jul 2011

C/O M A EDWARDS LTD, 30A THE
GREEN, BIRMINGHAM
WEST MIDS
B38 8SD
Changed 11 Sep 2007


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.avforu.ms
www.avforums.marketing
www.avforums.org.uk
www.avforums.sale
www.avforums.market

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
28 Feb 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 May 2016 23 Feb 2017 9
31 May 2015 19 Nov 2015 6
31 May 2014 20 Jun 2014 1
31 May 2013 27 Aug 2013 3
31 May 2012 9 Jan 2013 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 May 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
36 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years