AVG TECHNOLOGIES UK LIMITED

Address

AVG TECHNOLOGIES UK LIMITED
OLYMPIC HOUSE 995 DODDINGTON ROAD
NORTH HYKEHAM
LINCOLN
LINCOLNSHIRE
LN6 3SE
Phone: 0870 027 0985
Phone: 01256 707 070
Fax: 0870 027 0978
Fax: 01282 707 505
Fax: 01522 803 298
Web:
Classification:

Business and domestic software development

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06301720
Incorporation Date:
4 Jul 2007 (8 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£1.00 on 22 Oct 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
18 Sep 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
22 Oct 2014
Filed on:
22 Oct 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 10 Jun 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 79 available


Directors and Secretaries

Vladimir Koutny
21 Jun 2010 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
John Lloyd
1 Jan 2008 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

HSBC BANK USA, N.A AS COLLATERAL AGENT FOR THE SECURED PARTIES
- OUTSTANDING on 20 Feb 2015
HSBC BANK USA, N.A AS SECURITY AGENT
- OUTSTANDING on 11 Feb 2015

Previous Company Names

AVG TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED
Changed 25 Jan 2008
ALNERY NO. 2711 LIMITED
Changed 12 Jul 2007

Previous Addresses

GLENHOLM PARK BRUNEL DRIVE
NEWARK
NOTTINGHAMSHIRE
NG24 2EG
Changed 28 Oct 2013

GLENHOLM PARK BRUNEL DRIVE
NEWARK
NOTTINGHAMSHIRE
NG24 2EG
Changed 21 Jul 2009

27B CARTERGATE
NEWARK
NOTTINGHAMSHIRE
NG24 1UA
Changed 7 Jan 2009

28B CARTERGATE
NEWARK
NOTTINGHAMSHIRE
NG24 1UA
Changed 17 Jul 2008

27B CARTER GATE
NEWARK
NOTTINGHAMSHIRE
NG24 1UA
Changed 17 Jul 2008

27 CARTER GATE
NEWARK
NOTTINGHAMSHIRE NG24 1UA
Changed 17 Aug 2007

ONE BISHOPS SQUARE
LONDON E1 6AO
Changed 20 Jul 2007


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.avgtechnologiesuk.co.uk
www.avgtechnologiesuk.com
www.avgtechnologiesuk.org
www.avgtechnologiesuk.org.uk
www.avgtechnologiesuk.net
www.avgtechnologiesuk.consulting
www.avgtechnologiesuk.business

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2015
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
28 Jun 2015

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 18 Sep 2014 9
31 Dec 2012 6 Jun 2013 6
31 Dec 2011 5 Oct 2012 10
31 Dec 2010 4 Apr 2011 4
31 Dec 2009 29 Jan 2010 1

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
79 official company documents available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code