AVH LEGAL LLP

Address

AVH LEGAL LLP
83 FOUNTAIN STREET
MANCHESTER
ENGLAND
M2 2EE
(95 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 0843 316 1605
Phone: 0843 316 1614
Web:

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
OC377849
VAT Number:
GB135 5784 92
Incorporation Date:
21 Aug 2012 (5 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Oct
For period ending:
31 Oct 2016
Filed on:
2 Feb 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
21 Aug 2015
Filed on:
18 Sep 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 2 Dec 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 22 available


Directors and Secretaries

Antony Hodari Holdings Limited
21 Aug 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) LLP Designated Member
Antony Hodari
21 Aug 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) LLP Designated Member

Charges / mortgages against this Company

THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 26 Jul 2013
TANDEM XJA LIMITED (IN ADMINISTRATION)
- OUTSTANDING on 9 May 2013
ASHTON FOX SOLICITORS LIMITED (IN ADMINISTRATION)
MORTGAGE DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 27 Mar 2013

Previous Company Names

ANTONY HODARI LLP
Changed 3 Apr 2013

Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Jul 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
10 Jun 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Oct 2016 2 Feb 2017 4
31 Oct 2015 1 Aug 2016 10
31 Oct 2014 5 Aug 2015 10
31 Oct 2013 5 Aug 2014 10
31 Oct 2012 7 Apr 2014 18

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Oct 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
22 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 8 times in the last few years