AVIAGEN LIMITED



Last updated 1 November 2015
Legal registered address
STRATFORD HATCHERY ALSCOTT INDUSTRIAL ESTATE ATHERSTONE ON STOUR STRATFORD-UPON-AVON WARWICKSHIRE CV37 8BH

Company number
01610943
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
3 February 1982
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2021

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 8 October 2019

Next statement due by 19 November 2020



Nature of business (SIC)

1470 - Raising of poultry

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ROSS BREEDERS LIMITED10 July 2001

Latest company documents
DateDescription
05/11/145 November 2014Annual return made up to 10 October 2014 with full list of shareholders

View Document

30/06/1430 June 2014FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 30/06/14

View Document

07/11/137 November 2013Annual return made up to 10 October 2013 with full list of shareholders

View Document

30/06/1330 June 2013FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 30/06/13

View Document

30/10/1230 October 2012SECRETARY APPOINTED MR STEPHEN ROBERT MCPHILLIPS

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company