AVIATION & DEFENCE SPARES LIMITED



Last updated 11 July 2020
Legal registered address
UNIT 3 BRANKSOME BUSINESS PARK BOURNE VALLEY ROAD POOLE DORSET BH12 1DW

Company number
02470351
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
15 February 1990
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 31 December 2019

Next statement due by 11 February 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

46900 - Non-specialised wholesale trade

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
AVIATION DEFENCE AND MARINE SPARES LIMITED28 December 2008

Latest company documents
DateDescription
14/05/2014 May 2020STATEMENT OF SATISFACTION OF A CHARGE / FULL / CHARGE NO 1

View Document

14/05/2014 May 2020STATEMENT OF SATISFACTION OF A CHARGE / FULL / CHARGE NO 2

View Document

14/05/2014 May 2020STATEMENT OF SATISFACTION OF A CHARGE / FULL / CHARGE NO 3

View Document

14/05/2014 May 2020STATEMENT OF SATISFACTION OF A CHARGE / FULL / CHARGE CODE 024703510004

View Document

14/05/2014 May 2020STATEMENT OF SATISFACTION OF A CHARGE / FULL / CHARGE CODE 024703510005

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company