AVIATOR MEDIA LIMITED



Legal registered address
The Inspire Hornbeam Park Harrogate HG2 8PA

Company number
03170757
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Dormant
Incorporated on
11 March 1996
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 21 March 2022

Next statement due by 4 April 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

73110 - Advertising agencies

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ALKANE LIMITED16 May 1997
POSTER PUBLICITY INTERNATIONAL LIMITED24 November 2006

Latest company documents
DateDescription
07/10/217 October 2021 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

20/04/1520 April 2015 Annual return made up to 21 March 2015 with full list of shareholders

View Document

01/05/141 May 2014 Annual return made up to 21 March 2014 with full list of shareholders

View Document

25/04/1425 April 2014 DIRECTOR APPOINTED MRS RACHAEL HIRD

View Document

25/04/1425 April 2014 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR PAUL DELANEY

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company