AVIDITY IP LTD

Address

AVIDITY IP LTD
25 MEER STREET
STRATFORD-UPON-AVON
WARWICKSHIRE
CV37 6QB
Phone: 0800 046 1515
Phone: 01992 561 756
Web:
Classification:

Activities of patent and copyright agents; other legal activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05697558
VAT Number:
GB873 0638 14
Incorporation Date:
3 Feb 2006 (10 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
Capital:
£154,539.00 on 3 Feb 2016
For period ending:
30 Apr 2015
Filed on:
4 Nov 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
3 Feb 2016
Filed on:
3 Feb 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Jan 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 65 available


Directors and Secretaries

Richard Bizley
28 Feb 2006 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
Paul Chapman
26 Jul 2016 ⇒ Present ( 5 Months ) Director
David Johnston
8 Apr 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 27 Mar 2015

Previous Company Names

HLBBSHAW LIMITED
Changed 30 Sep 2011

Previous Addresses

KESTREL HOUSE FALCONRY COURT
BAKERS LANE
EPPING
ESSEX
CM16 5DQ
Changed 15 Oct 2014

MERLIN HOUSE
FALCONRY COURT BAKERS LANE
EPPING
ESSEX
CM16 5DQ
Changed 10 Jan 2013

5TH FLOOR
NORTHWEST WING BUSH HOUSE
ALDWYCH LONDON
WC2B 4EZ
Changed 9 Mar 2006


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.avidityip.and
www.avidityip.org
www.avidityip.net
www.avidityip.accountant
www.avidityip.org.uk
www.avidityip.legal
www.avidityip.active

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Jan 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
4 Dec 2016
Although not overdue, we expected to have received these accounts by now

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2015 4 Nov 2015 7
30 Apr 2014 15 Dec 2014 8
30 Apr 2013 14 Jan 2014 9
30 Apr 2012 14 Nov 2012 7
30 Apr 2011 25 Oct 2011 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 15

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
65 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 17 times in the last few years