AVIRE LIMITED

Company number 01006657



Last updated 3 November 2019
Registered office address
UNIT 1 THE SWITCHBACK GARDNER ROAD MAIDENHEAD THE SWITCHBACK GARDNER ROAD MAIDENHEAD BERKSHIRE SL6 7RJ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
1 April 1971
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2019

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 25 October 2019

Next statement due by 8 November 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

26110 - Manufacture of electronic components

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
MEMCO LIMITED12 April 2013

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
28/10/1928 October 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 25/10/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
16/09/1916 September 2019DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR RICHARD SIMSView PDF
25/06/1925 June 2019DIRECTOR APPOINTED MRS WENDY JULIET MCMILLANView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company