AVIS BUDGET EMEA LIMITED



Legal registered address
Avis Budget House Park Road Bracknell, Berkshire England England RG12 2EW

Company number
03311438
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
28 January 1997
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2023

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 28 January 2022

Next statement due by 11 February 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

70100 - Activities of head offices

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
D.I.T. INVESTMENTS LIMITED7 February 1997
AVIS EUROPE PLC3 October 2011
AVIS EUROPE LIMITED6 October 2011

Latest company documents
DateDescription
05/05/225 May 2022 Full accounts made up to 2021-12-31

View Document

28/01/2228 January 2022 Confirmation statement made on 2022-01-28 with no updates

View Document

19/07/2119 July 2021 Full accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

18/06/1918 June 2019 DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR PATRICK KENNETH RANKIN

View Document

18/06/1918 June 2019 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR MARK SERVODIDIO

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company