AVIS BUDGET UK LIMITED

Company number 00802486



Last updated 3 December 2019
Registered office address
AVIS BUDGET HOUSE PARK ROAD BRACKNELL, BERKSHIRE ENGLAND ENGLAND RG12 2EW
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
24 April 1964
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 19 November 2019

Next statement due by 3 December 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

96090 - Other service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
AVIS RENT A CAR LIMITED3 December 2012

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
22/11/1922 November 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 19/11/19, WITH UPDATESView PDF
21/08/1921 August 2019DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR JASON CHRISTOPHER GODSELL TURNERView PDF
21/08/1921 August 2019APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR MARK KIGHTLEYView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company