AVISA AVIATION SAFETY SYSTEMS LIMITED



Legal registered address
Archer House Britland Estate Northbourne Road Eastbourne East Sussex United Kingdom BN22 8PW

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2020
Current assets
£33.66k
Current creditors
£51.82k
Shareholders funds
£-18.16k
View full financial accounts

Company number
05030472
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Micro
Incorporated on
30 January 2004
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 11 March 2022

Next statement due by 25 March 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

96090 - Other service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
NORTHBOURNE TWENTY FOUR LIMITED 19 October 2004

Latest company documents
DateDescription
23/09/2123 September 2021 Micro company accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

31/12/2031 December 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2020

View Accounts

11/03/2011 March 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 11/03/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/12/1931 December 2019 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2019

View Accounts

15/04/1915 April 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 12/04/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company