AVISON YOUNG INFRASTRUCTURE MANAGEMENT LIMITED

Company number 04015826



Last updated 1 October 2015
Registered office address
PART FIRST FLOOR 1 GRENFELL ROAD MAIDENHEAD BERKSHIRE SL6 1HN
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
16 June 2000
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 25 July 2019

Next statement due by 8 August 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

64999 - Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BILFINGER + BERGER BOT UK LIMITED1 October 2001
BILFINGER BERGER BOT LIMITED7 February 2008
BILFINGER BERGER PROJECT INVESTMENTS LIMITED13 November 2012
BILFINGER PROJECT INVESTMENTS EUROPE LIMITED23 April 2014
BILFINGER RE ASSET MANAGEMENT LIMITED16 August 2017
APLEONA GVA ASSET MANAGEMENT LIMITED11 March 2019

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
01/07/151 July 2015Annual return made up to 2 June 2015 with full list of shareholdersView PDF
01/07/151 July 2015DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR TIMOTHY FRANK SHARPE / 22/04/2015View PDF
01/07/151 July 2015APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR NICHOLAS DAWSONView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company