AVISOURCE LIMITED



Last updated 10 January 2020
Legal registered address
30 CAMP ROAD FARNBOROUGH HAMPSHIRE GU14 6EW

Company number
06738397
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
DORMANT
Incorporated on
31 October 2008
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 October 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 October 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 October 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 31 October 2019

Next statement due by 12 December 2020



Nature of business (SIC)

99999 - Dormant Company

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
PRIME AIR EUROPE LIMITED30 October 2009

Latest company documents
DateDescription
31/10/1931 October 2019Annual accounts for year ending 31 Oct 2019

View Accounts

31/10/1931 October 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 31/10/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

02/11/182 November 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 31/10/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/10/1831 October 2018Annual accounts for year ending 31 Oct 2018

View Accounts

17/11/1717 November 2017CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 31/10/17, WITH UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company