AVISTELL LIMITED



Last updated 19 November 2019
Legal registered address
CONISTON CLOWESWOOD LANE EARLSWOOD SOLIHULL WEST MIDLANDS ENGLAND B94 5SE

Latest financial results as at 31 July 2018
Current assets
£150.49k
Current creditors
£10.10k
Shareholders funds
£140.39k
View full financial accounts

Company number
02373977
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Incorporated on
19 April 1989
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 July 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 July 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 July 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 20 April 2020

Next statement due by 4 May 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

43910 - Roofing activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
CASTLE ROOFING (MIDLANDS) LIMITED30 March 2017

Latest company documents
DateDescription
10/10/1910 October 2019SECRETARY'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR ROGER DAVIE / 27/09/2019

View Document

09/10/199 October 2019REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 09/10/2019 FROM 27 SWINBROOK WAY SHIRLEY SOLIHULL B90 3LZ ENGLAND

View Document

09/10/199 October 2019DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR ROGER DAVIE / 27/09/2019

View Document

13/05/1913 May 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 20/04/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/07/1831 July 2018Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jul 2018

View Accounts

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company