AVIV ELECTRONICS EUROPE LIMITED

Dissolved on 26 Jul 2012

Address

AVIV ELECTRONICS EUROPE LIMITED
VERULAM HOUSE
110 LUTON ROAD
HARPENDEN
HERTFORDSHIRE
AL5 3BL
(137 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Wholesale of other electronic parts and equipment

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04857315
Incorporation Date:
6 Aug 2003
Dissolution Date:
26 Jul 2012
Dissolved after 8 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
For period ending:
31 Dec 2007
Filed on:
25 Jul 2008
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
6 Aug 2008
Filed on:
8 Oct 2008
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 12 Mar 2013 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 38 available


Directors and Secretaries

Mandy Connely
23 Jun 2008 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
Leo Schachter
19 Sep 2003 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

HSBC INVOICE FINANCE (UK) LTD (THE SECURITY HOLDER)
FIXED CHARGE ON PURCHASED DEBTS WHICH FAIL TO VEST - OUTSTANDING on 7 Nov 2007
HSBC INVOICE FINANCE (UK) LTD (THE SECURITY HOLDER)
FLOATING CHARGE (ALL ASSETS) - OUTSTANDING on 7 Nov 2007

Previous Company Names

A & C EUROPE LIMITED
Changed 25 Jan 2007
AVIV ELECTRONICS EUROPE LIMITED
Changed 2 Jan 2007

Previous Addresses

F10, BEDFORD I-LAB
PRIORY BUSINESS PARK
STANNARD WAY, BEDFORD
BEDFORDSHIRE
MK44 3RZ
Changed 15 Jul 2009

FLO BEDFORD I-LAB
PRIORY BUS PARK
STANWARD WAY BEDFORD
BEDFORDSHIRE MK44 3RZ
Changed 25 Jan 2008

SCOTTISH PROVIDENT HOUSE
76-80 COLLEGE ROAD
HARROW
MIDDLESEX HA1 1BX
Changed 26 Nov 2007

CROWN HOUSE
64 WHITCHURCH ROAD
CARDIFF
SOUTH GLAMORGAN CF14 3LX
Changed 27 Sep 2003


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.avivelectronicseurope.co.uk
www.avivelectronicseurope.com
www.avivelectronicseurope.and
www.avivelectronicseurope.org.uk
www.avivelectronicseurope.equipment
www.avivelectronicseurope.motorcycles
www.avivelectronicseurope.org

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2007 25 Jul 2008 7
31 Dec 2006 26 Oct 2007 10
31 Dec 2005 4 Nov 2006 11
31 Aug 2004 14 Nov 2005 15

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 07

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
38 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 24 times in the last few years