AVIVA BRANDS (NO.2) LIMITED

Liquidation (when checked on 1 Apr 2015)

Address

AVIVA BRANDS (NO.2) LIMITED
1 DORSET STREET
SOUTHAMPTON
HAMPSHIRE
SO15 2DP
(586 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification: Dormant Company

Legal Information

Annual Return Overdue (checked on 1 Apr 2015)
Company Registration No.:
06825594
Incorporation Date:
20 Feb 2009
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£1.00 on 28 Oct 2013

Latest Company Accounts

For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
8 May 2014
Purchase these accounts for £4.99 ex VAT

Latest Annual Return (Directors & Shareholder Information)

As at:
30 Sep 2013
Filed on:
28 Oct 2013
Purchase this document for £4.99 ex VAT

Information correct as of: 1 Apr 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 50 available


Directors and Secretaries

Aviva Company Secretarial Services Limited
23 Feb 2009 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Company Secretary
Kathryn Baily
11 Sep 2014 ⇒ Present ( 7 Months ) Director
David Rose
11 Sep 2014 ⇒ Present ( 7 Months ) Director

Previous Company Names

UNDERSHAFT LIFE HOLDINGS LIMITED
Changed 1 Nov 2010
AVIVA LIFE HOLDINGS UK LIMITED
Changed 1 Jun 2009
AVIVA LIFE RBS LIMITED
Changed 21 Apr 2009
UNDERSHAFT (NO. 15) LIMITED
Changed 13 Mar 2009

Previous Addresses

ST HELEN'S 1 UNDERSHAFT
LONDON
EC3P 3DQ
Changed 22 Oct 2014

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 02/03/2009 FROM
150 ALDERSGATE STREET
LONDON
EC1A 4EJ
Changed 2 Mar 2009


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.avivabrands.co.uk
www.avivabrands.company
www.avivabrands.net
www.avivabrs.and
www.avivabrands.active
www.avivabrands.org
www.avivabrands.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2015
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
5 Jul 2015

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 8 May 2014 5
31 Dec 2012 20 Aug 2013 8
31 Dec 2011 7 Sep 2012 9
31 Dec 2010 4 Jul 2011 7
31 Dec 2009 30 Sep 2010 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
50 official company documents available

Monitor Company
Free!

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
Monitor Now - Free!

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code