AVIVA CLIENT NOMINEES UK LIMITED



Address
St Helens, 1 Undershaft, London, EC3P 3DQ

Company number
04664263
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Dormant
Incorporated on
12 February 2003
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2022

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2024

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2024

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 1 June 2023

Next statement due by 15 June 2024

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

99999 - Dormant Company

Legal registered address
Aviva Wellington Row York North Yorkshire England YO90 1WR
Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
LAWGRA (NO.1011) LIMITED10 April 2003
LIFETIME NOMINEES LIMITED1 June 2009
AVIVA NOMINEES UK LIMITED21 August 2015

Latest company documents
DateDescription
03/04/243 April 2024 NewSecretary's details changed for Aviva Company Secretarial Services Limited on 2024-03-26

View Document

16/02/2416 February 2024 Director's details changed for Ms Laura Eileen Mcgowan on 2024-02-16

View Document

18/09/2318 September 2023 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2022-12-31

View Document

05/06/235 June 2023 Confirmation statement made on 2023-06-01 with no updates

View Document

15/09/2215 September 2022 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2021-12-31

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company