AVIVA HEALTH UK LIMITED



Legal registered address
8 SURREY STREET NORWICH NR1 3NG

Company number
02464270
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
26 January 1990
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 1 May 2020

Next statement due by 15 May 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

66110 - Administration of financial markets

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
AVIVA HEALTHCARE UK LIMITED1 June 2009
NORWICH UNION HEALTHCARE LIMITED1 June 2009

Latest company documents
DateDescription
13/05/2013 May 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 01/05/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

13/09/1913 September 2019 DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR MICHAEL PETER WOODS

View Document

10/05/1910 May 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 01/05/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

01/05/191 May 2019 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR ADRIAN NYE

View Document

04/04/194 April 2019 DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR ROBIN BARKER

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following AVIVA HEALTH UK LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company