AVIVA INSURANCE UK LIMITED



Last updated 19 August 2019
Legal registered address
8 SURREY STREET NORWICH NORFOLK NR1 3NG

Company number
00099122
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
DORMANT
Incorporated on
6 August 1908
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 1 May 2020

Next statement due by 15 May 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

74990 - Non-trading company

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
NORWICH UNION INSURANCE LIMITED1 June 2009

Latest company documents
DateDescription
03/06/193 June 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 01/05/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

19/06/1819 June 2018DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR JONATHAN JAMES GOODSON

View Document

19/06/1819 June 2018APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR BERNADETTE NEWTON

View Document

14/05/1814 May 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 01/05/18, WITH UPDATES

View Document

31/12/1731 December 2017ACCOUNTS OF DORMANT COMPANY MADE UP TO 31/12/17

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company