AVIVA INVESTORS LONDON LIMITED

Address

AVIVA INVESTORS LONDON LIMITED
1 POULTRY
LONDON
EC2R 8EJ
(211 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 020 7809 8452
Web:
Classification:

Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified

Fund management activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02152949
Incorporation Date:
6 Aug 1987 (28 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£23,500,000.00 on 9 Feb 2015
For period ending:
31 Dec 2014
Filed on:
15 May 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
14 Jan 2015
Filed on:
9 Feb 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Aug 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 220 available


Directors and Secretaries

Aviva Company Secretarial Services Limited
8 Sep 2000 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Company Secretary
Euan Munro
13 Jan 2014 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Patrick Neville
2 Aug 2011 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Ian Womack
21 Aug 2013 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

MORLEY FUND MANAGEMENT INTERNATIONAL LIMITED
Changed 29 Sep 2008
NORWICH UNION INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT LIMITED
Changed 23 May 2003

Previous Addresses

8 SURREY STREET
NORWICH NORFOLK
NR1 3NG
Changed 17 Jun 2003

2 BACHES STREET
LONDON
N1 6UB
Changed 9 Dec 1987


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.avivainvestorslondon.co.uk
www.avivainvestorslondon.com
www.avivainvestorslondon.insure
www.avivainvestorslondon.financial
www.avivainvestorslondon.and
www.avivainvestors.london
www.avivainvestorslondon.insurance

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2016
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
5 Jun 2016

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2014 15 May 2015 5
31 Dec 2013 13 May 2014 5
31 Dec 2012 17 Dec 2013 12
31 Dec 2011 18 Jun 2012 6
31 Dec 2010 5 May 2011 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
220 official company documents available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last six months