AVIVA LIFE HOLDINGS UK LIMITED



Address
St Helens, 1 Undershaft, London, EC3P 3DQ

Company number
02403518
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
12 July 1989
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2023

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2025

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2024

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 1 May 2023

Next statement due by 15 May 2024

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

70100 - Activities of head offices

Legal registered address
Aviva Wellington Row York North Yorkshire England YO90 1WR
Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
TRUSHELFCO (NO. 1494) LIMITED2 October 1989
GENERAL ACCIDENT LIFE HOLDINGS LIMITED1 October 1998
CGU LIFE HOLDINGS LIMITED2 October 2000
NORWICH UNION LIFE HOLDINGS LIMITED1 June 2009

Latest company documents
DateDescription
15/04/2415 April 2024 NewFull accounts made up to 2023-12-31

View Document

11/04/2411 April 2024 NewAppointment of Mr Andrew Dinwiddie as a director on 2024-04-01

View Document

11/04/2411 April 2024 NewAppointment of Mr Adrian Roger Parkes as a director on 2024-04-01

View Document

11/04/2411 April 2024 NewTermination of appointment of Iain Anthony Pearce as a director on 2024-04-01

View Document

11/04/2411 April 2024 NewTermination of appointment of Charlotte Claire Jones as a director on 2024-04-01

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company