AVIZA TECHNOLOGY SUPPLIES LIMITED

Dissolved on 17 Aug 2010

Address

AVIZA TECHNOLOGY SUPPLIES LIMITED
COED RHEDYN, RINGLAND WAY
NEWPORT
GWENT
NP18 2TA
Classification:

Manufacture metal structures & parts

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01453887
Incorporation Date:
12 Oct 1979
Dissolution Date:
17 Aug 2010
Dissolved after 30 Years
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£97.00 on 30 Mar 2010
For period ending:
26 Sep 2008
Filed on:
2 Dec 2009
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
1 Mar 2010
Filed on:
30 Mar 2010
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 7 May 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 105 available


Directors and Secretaries

Patrick O'connor
1 Dec 2005 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Previous Company Names

E.T. EQUIPMENTS LIMITED
Changed 29 Mar 2008

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.avizatechnologysupplies.co.uk
www.avizatechnologysupplies.com
www.avizatechnologysupplies.and
www.avizatechnologysupplies.net
www.avizatechnologysupplies.parts
www.avizatechnology.supplies
www.avizatechnologysupplies.equipment

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
26 Sep 2008 2 Dec 2009 15
28 Sep 2007 30 Jul 2008 10
30 Sep 2006 6 Aug 2007 11
31 Dec 2005 19 Apr 2007 16
31 Dec 2004 5 Apr 2006 16

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 26 Sep 08

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
105 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years