AVIZA TECHNOLOGY UK LIMITED



Legal registered address
KPMG RESTRUCTURING 8 SALISBURY SQUARE LONDON EC4Y 8BB

Company number
01373344
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
14 June 1978
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 25 September 2010

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 30 June 2012

Company financial year end is on 30 September 2024

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 1 March 2012

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 29 March 2013



Nature of business (SIC)

28490 - Manufacture of other machine tools

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
E.T. PLASMA DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED8 March 1990
ELECTROTECH LTD19 May 1997
TRIKON TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED2 December 2005

Latest company documents
DateDescription
06/08/146 August 2014 LIQUIDATOR'S STATEMENT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 06/06/2014

View Document

12/09/1312 September 2013 NOTICE OF CEASING TO ACT AS VOLUNTARY LIQUIDATOR

View Document

12/09/1312 September 2013 NOTICE OF APPOINTMENT OF LIQUIDATOR (VOLUNTARY)

View Document

12/09/1312 September 2013 COURT ORDER INSOLVENCY:COURT ORDER REPLACEMENT LIQUIDATOR

View Document

08/08/138 August 2013 LIQUIDATOR'S STATEMENT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 06/06/2013

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company