AVK UK LIMITED

Address

AVK UK LIMITED
8 RUSHMILLS
NORTHAMPTON
NORTHANTS
NN4 7YB
Phone: 0800 202 8228
Web:
Classification:

Manufacture of basic iron and steel and of ferro-alloys

Other manufacturing not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01838290
Incorporation Date:
3 Aug 1984 (32 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£82,250.00 on 4 Dec 2014
For period ending:
30 Sep 2014
Filed on:
16 Jun 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
1 Dec 2014
Filed on:
4 Dec 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 110 available


Directors and Secretaries

John Hubbard
1 Oct 2004 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director
Paul Jennings
1 Sep 2007 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Niels Kjaer
before 27 Dec 1990 ⇒ Present ( 26 Years ) Director
Lars Kudsk
1 Sep 2007 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Janet Stasch
18 Oct 1999 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Company Secretary
17 Jan 1996 ⇒ Present ( 21 Years ) Director
Richard Stone
1 Jan 2003 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

AQUA-GAS AVK LIMITED
Changed 17 Oct 2007
AQUA-GAS (VALVES & FITTINGS) LIMITED
Changed 11 Jan 2001

Previous Addresses

PO BOX 143
8 RUSHMILLS
NORTHAMPTON
NN4 7ZU
Changed 18 Jan 2008

10 HERONSFORD
LADYBRIDGE DRIVE
NORTHAMPTON
NN4 9XU
Changed 4 Jul 1989

10 HERONSFORD LADYBRIDGE DRIVE
NORTHAMPTON
NN4 9XU
Changed 8 Oct 1986

302 WELLINGBOROUGH ROAD
NORTHAMPTON
Changed 16 Sep 1986

10 HERONSFORD
LADYBRIDGE DRIVE
NORTHAMPTON NN4 9XU
Changed 20 May 1986


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.avkuk.com
www.avkuk.and
www.avkuk.net
www.avkuk.org.uk
www.avkuk.org

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2014 16 Jun 2015 9
30 Sep 2013 21 May 2014 8
30 Sep 2012 31 May 2013 8
30 Sep 2011 6 Feb 2012 5
30 Sep 2010 5 Jan 2011 4

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
110 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 42 times in the last few years