AVM EDUCATION LIMITED



Last updated 1 December 2016
Legal registered address
55 BAKER STREET LONDON W1U 7EU

Company number
02263238
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
31 May 1988
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2014

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2016

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 12 November 2014

Next statement due by 10 December 2015



Nature of business (SIC)

99999 - Dormant Company

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
MATRIX DISPLAY SYSTEMS LIMITED28 June 2011

Latest company documents
DateDescription
26/03/1526 March 2015STATEMENT OF SATISFACTION OF A CHARGE / FULL / CHARGE NO 15

View Document

17/11/1417 November 2014Annual return made up to 12 November 2014 with full list of shareholders

View Document

30/06/1430 June 2014FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 30/06/14

View Document

25/06/1425 June 2014SOLVENCY STATEMENT DATED 24/06/14

View Document

25/06/1425 June 2014REDUCE ISSUED CAPITAL 24/06/2014

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company