AVM VISION INVESTMENTS LTD

Address

AVM VISION INVESTMENTS LTD
EUROPE HOUSE
WINDMILL ROAD
SUNBURY-ON-THAMES
MIDDLESEX
TW16 7HB
Phone: 02890 437 570
Phone: 0845 262 6601
Phone: 0845 262 6600
Phone: 0845 262 6700
Phone: 0845 262 6200
Fax: 02890 313 535
Fax: 0845 262 6701
Fax: 0845 262 6201
Web:
Classification:

Activities of head offices

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
07998235
VAT Number:
GB135 5488 96
Incorporation Date:
20 Mar 2012 (5 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
Capital:
£654.10 on 30 Mar 2015
For period ending:
30 Jun 2014
Filed on:
19 Dec 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
20 Mar 2015
Filed on:
30 Mar 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 26 available


Directors and Secretaries

John Allen
25 Oct 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Edward Cook
4 Jul 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Adrian Lurie
20 Mar 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Mark Storey
4 Jul 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

HSBC BANK PLC AS SECURITY TRUSTEE FOR THE SECURED PARTIES (SECURITY AGENT)
- OUTSTANDING on 28 Mar 2015

Previous Company Names

UNICLA BIDCO LIMITED
Changed 11 Sep 2012

Previous Addresses

1 OLD LODGE PLACE
ST MARGARETS
TWICKENHAM
MIDDLESEZ
TW1 1RQ
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 24 Dec 2012

35 NEW BRIDGE STREET
LONDON
EC4V 6BW
Changed 10 Sep 2012


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.avmvisioninvestments.co.uk
www.avmvisioninvestments.com
www.avmvisioninvestments.net
www.avmvisioninvestments.consulting
www.avmvision.org
www.avmvision.management
www.avm.vision

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2014 19 Dec 2014 6
30 Jun 2013 7 Apr 2014 10
4 Jul 2012 14 May 2013 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
26 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years