AVOCET HARDWARE LIMITED

In Administration/Administrative Receiver (when checked on 1 Jan 2015)

Address

AVOCET HARDWARE LIMITED
THE SHARD
32 LONDON BRIDGE STREET
LONDON
SE1 9SG
(747 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Wholesale hardware, plumbing etc.

Legal Information

Accounts Overdue (checked on 1 Jan 2015)
Annual Return Overdue (checked on 1 Jan 2015)
Company Registration No.:
03288247
Incorporation Date:
5 Dec 1996
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£1,000,000.00 on 16 Jun 2011
For period ending:
31 Dec 2010
Filed on:
30 Sep 2011
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
15 Jun 2011
Filed on:
16 Jun 2011
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 182 available


Directors and Secretaries

Ian Jones
2 Feb 2004 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director
Nicholas Ridings
21 Jul 2009 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
21 Jul 2009 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Company Secretary
Michael Tuck
1 Nov 2007 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

KBC BUSINESS CAPITAL (A DIVISION OF KBC BANK NV)
COMPOSITE GUARANTEE AND DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 2 Jul 2010
HOTBED LIMITED
GUARANTEE & DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 15 Nov 2007
LANDSBANKI COMMERCIAL FINANCE A DIVISION OF LANDSBANKI ISLANDS HF
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 8 Nov 2007

Previous Company Names

MOLDSTATE LIMITED
Changed 6 May 1997

Previous Addresses

BROOKFOOT MILLS
ELLAND ROAD
BRIGHOUSE
WEST YORKSHIRE
HD6 2RW
Changed 1 Feb 2012

FIFTH FLOOR
9-10 MARKET PLACE
LONDON
W1W 8AQ
Changed 12 Nov 2007

4TH FLOOR
111-113 GREAT PORTLAND STREET
LONDON
W1W 6QQ
Changed 16 Apr 2004

BROOKFOOT MILLS
ELLAND ROAD
BRIGHOUSE
WEST YORKSHIRE HD6 2RW
Changed 1 Oct 2003

FOURTH FLOOR CLOTH HALL COURT
INFIRMARY STREET
LEEDS
WEST YORKSHIRE LS1 2JB
Changed 17 Mar 1997

96/99 TEMPLE CHAMBERS
TEMPLE AVENUE
LONDON
EC4Y 0HP
Changed 16 Jan 1997


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
48 £76,822.50

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.avocethardware.co.uk
www.avocethardware.com
www.avocethardware.supplies
www.avocethardware.org.uk
www.avocethardware.motorcycles
www.avocethardware.supply
www.avocethardware.plumbing

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2010 30 Sep 2011 9
31 Dec 2009 13 Jul 2010 7
31 Dec 2008 4 Sep 2009 9
31 Dec 2007 5 Jun 2008 6
31 Dec 2006 13 Sep 2007 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 10

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
182 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 8 times in the last few years