AVOIRA LIMITED



Legal registered address
Pennine House Salford Street Bury England BL9 6YA

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2020
Cash in bank
£1.59m
Current assets
£6.74m
Fixed assets
£4.32m
Current creditors
£6.13m
Shareholders funds
£4.10m
View full financial accounts

Company number
01763970
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
24 October 1983
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 23 November 2021

Next statement due by 7 December 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

61900 - Other telecommunications activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
PENNINE TELECOM LIMITED25 June 2019

Latest company documents
DateDescription
06/04/226 April 2022 Termination of appointment of Steven Martin Turner as a secretary on 2022-04-06

View Document

29/03/2229 March 2022 Document deleted

View Document

05/12/215 December 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-11-23 with no updates

View Document

24/09/2124 September 2021 Full accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

31/12/2031 December 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2020

View Accounts

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company