AVON ENGINEERED RUBBER LIMITED



Last updated 23 October 2019
Legal registered address
THE AVON BUILDING UNITS 137-145 SOUTH LIBERTY LANE BEDMINSTER BRISTOL AVON BS3 2TL

Latest financial results as at 31 March 2019
Cash in bank
£42.71k
Current assets
£5.23m
Current creditors
£4.11m
Shareholders funds
£3.36m
View full financial accounts

Company number
06290354
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
22 June 2007
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 22 June 2020

Next statement due by 6 July 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

22190 - Manufacture of other rubber products

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
AGM (MAERDY) LIMITED11 July 2007
CROSSLINKS LIMITED17 March 2008

Latest company documents
DateDescription
31/03/2031 March 2020Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2020

View Accounts

24/06/1924 June 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 22/06/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/03/1931 March 2019Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2019

View Accounts

25/06/1825 June 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 22/06/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/03/1831 March 2018Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2018

View Accounts

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company