AVON TSA LIMITED

Company number 01298378



Last updated 23 October 2019
Registered office address
THE AVON BUILDING UNITS 137-145 SOUTH LIBERTY LANE BEDMINSTER BRISTOL AVON BS3 2TL
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
14 February 1977
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 7 December 2018

Next statement due by 21 December 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

32990 - Other manufacturing not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
TEXTILE SHAPES AND ASSEMBLIES LIMITED5 September 2013

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
31/03/1931 March 2019Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2019View PDF
13/12/1813 December 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 07/12/18, WITH UPDATESView PDF
11/07/1811 July 2018ADOPT ARTICLES 22/12/2015View PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2019-03-31)
Cash in bank
£28.65k
Current assets
£3.82m
Current creditors
£2.64m
Shareholders funds
£2.43m
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company